Get started3 Beechwood Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 7TR). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in April 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 is 17.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 120% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 55 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 8 EPCs). Sold November 2021 for £220,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 25 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Beechwood Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £2,641
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chestnut Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 November 2021Most recent
£220,000
+18.9%over 6 years29 July 2015
£185,000
+137.9%over 15 years29 October 1999
£77,750
+19.7%over 3 years28 June 1996
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7TR: £210,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
LS16 7FP
Closest school
0.8 km
Ralph Thoresby School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.