Get started19 Blackthorn Lane is a semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 6TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2014. The latest certificate (November 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 91 m² it's 24.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 22 EPCs). Sold December 2023 for £379,995.
19 Blackthorn Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£379,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 19 Blackthorn Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,176
Street avg £3,839
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

19 December 2023Most recent
£379,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 6TJ: £391,995 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
LS16 6EQ
Ring Rd Fillingfir Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Iveson Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB