Get started12 Grove Farm Croft is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 6DE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 662 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and a loft. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 37.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 40.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £192,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Grove Farm Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jul 2021
12 Grove Farm Croft has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 19 years.
£192,500
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 19 years.
12 Grove Farm Croft outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,129
Street avg £3,257
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

29 September 2020Most recent
£192,500
+16.0%over 4 years29 March 2016
£166,000
-1.8%over 4 years8 March 2012
£169,000
+10.5%over 6 years2 September 2005
£153,000
+68.1%over 4 years23 April 2001
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 6DE: £245,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
LS16 6DA
Tinshill Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cookridge Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.