Get started41 Carisbrooke Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 5RU). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since May 2018. At 101 m² this is the 58th smallest of 72 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 70–123 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £242,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
41 Carisbrooke Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
41 Carisbrooke Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 21 years.
£242,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 41 Carisbrooke Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,396
Street avg £2,249
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ancaster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2025Most recent
£242,000
+2.1%over 6 years1 August 2018
£237,000
+18.5%over 2 years11 December 2015
£200,000
-13.0%over 9 years8 February 2006
£229,950
+9.5%over 2 years24 October 2003
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5RU: £190,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
LS16 5TY
Closest school
0.5 km
St Chad's Church of England Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.