Get started9 West Close is a detached house in West Park, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 5FB). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £509,000 is 10.7% above the 2024 sale price. At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold April 2024 for £460,000.
9 West Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£509,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 4 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 9 West Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,407
Street avg £3,661
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Butcher Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

26 April 2024Most recent
£460,000
+2.2%over 3 years23 October 2020
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5FB: £417,500 (2024–2020).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.3 km
St Chad's Church of England Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB