Get started5 West Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in West Park, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 5FB). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£381/sq ft) was about 20.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 91 m² it's 26.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (124 m² median across 7 EPCs). Sold July 2024 for £373,000.
5 West Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 4 years.
£373,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for 5 West Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,099
Street avg £3,563
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Butcher Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

12 July 2024Most recent
£373,000
+20.3%over 4 years12 June 2020
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5FB: £450,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
LS16 5PB
Closest school
0.3 km
St Chad's Church of England Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB