Get started12 Moor Grange Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 5BW). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1101 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in July 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since December 2004 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 sits 107.7% above the 2004 sale of £142,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 15.5% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
12 Moor Grange Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2022
12 Moor Grange Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£142,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 12 Moor Grange Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,388
Street avg £1,895
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Moor Grange Drive Moorgrange Rise — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2004Most recent
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5BW: £249,995 (2021–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
LS16 5TY
Closest school
0.5 km
Lawnswood School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB