Get started15 Moor Grange Rise is a detached house in Leeds (LS16 5BP). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £492,000 sits 113% above the 2004 sale of £231,000.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Dec 2025
15 Moor Grange Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£492,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£231,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,819
Street avg £2,254
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moor Grange Drive Moorgrange Rise — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

27 August 2004Most recent
£231,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5BP: £340,000 (2022–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Lawnswood School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB