Get started46 Moor Grange View is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 5BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1482 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 sits 66.7% above the 2012 sale of £228,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 19.5% below the postcode norm. On the market in April 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
46 Moor Grange View's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2021
Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for a twin apex dormer window to rear with juliet balcony; rooflights to front
46 Moor Grange View has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 13 years.
£228,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 13 years.
46 Moor Grange View is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,656
Street avg £2,518
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Butcher Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Replacement garage/store to rear
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
20 April 2012Most recent
£228,000
+103.6%over 12 years6 September 1999
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5BJ: £380,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 7.9 t/year
LS16 5PB
Closest school
0.3 km
Abbey Grange Church of England Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB