Get started33 Moor Grange View is a semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 5BH). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 is 47.4% above the 2024 sale price. At 160 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £215,000 in March 2024.
33 Moor Grange View's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Oct 2025
33 Moor Grange View's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 16 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 16 years.
Years Held for 33 Moor Grange View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,431
Street avg £2,287
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Butcher Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

14 March 2024Most recent
£215,000
-6.1%14 March 2024
£229,000
+16.7%over 15 years10 April 2008
£196,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5BH: £306,500 (2021–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Abbey Grange Church of England Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.