Get started2 Bostock Close is a three-bedroom property in Elmesthorpe, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 7SR). It has council tax band D. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£187,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 16 years.
1 May 2015Most recent
£187,500
+11.6%over 10 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Bridlepath Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

7 May 2004
£168,000
+84.6%over 4 years11 August 1999
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 7SR: £375,000 (2025–2022).
LE9 7AB
Closest school
1.4 km
Townlands Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.