Get started6 Butt Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Husbands Bosworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6LN). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 73.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 146 m² the property is well over the postcode median (101 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £550,000 in May 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Butt Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 6 Butt Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£552,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 21 years.
£550,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 21 years.
On habitable rooms, 6 Butt Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,767
Street avg £2,869
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

1 May 2024Most recent
£550,000
+29.4%over 7 years4 July 2016
£425,000
+36.0%over 11 years12 August 2004
£312,500
+68.9%over 1 year1 August 2003
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6LN: £285,000 (2024–2020).
35a Butt Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2024
17 Butt Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2023
33 Butt Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2020
31 Butt Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2020
2 Butt Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
LE17 6ED
Cherry Tree Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Husbands Bosworth Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.