Get started35a is a detached house in Husbands Bosworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6LN). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (November 2024) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£381/sq ft) was about 85.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 89 m² it's 21.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 8 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £365,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
35a ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
35a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 22 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 35a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,101
Street avg £2,821
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

11 December 2024Most recent
£365,000
+102.8%over 10 months30 January 2024
£180,000
+80.0%over 18 years22 March 2005
£100,000
-36.5%over 2 years6 December 2002
£157,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6LN: £285,000 (2024–2018).
6 Butt Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold May 2024
17 Butt Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2023
33 Butt Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2020
31 Butt Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2020
2 Butt Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2018
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 6 years
LE17 6BJ
Cherry Tree Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Husbands Bosworth Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.