Get started18 Angrave Road is a three-bedroom detached house in East Leake, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 6JA). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£308/sq ft) was about 104.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £335,000 in December 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 25 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 18 Angrave Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,317
Street avg £2,142
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

11 December 2024Most recent
£335,000
+19.6%over 4 years7 December 2020
£280,000
+48.9%over 13 years22 August 2007
£188,000
+119.9%over 7 years28 April 2000
£85,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 6JA: £310,000 (2024–2023).
54 Angrave Road East Leake Loughborough
Sold Aug 2024
11 Angrave Road East Leake Loughborough
Sold Aug 2024
39 Angrave Road East Leake Loughborough
Sold Aug 2024
44 Angrave Road East Leake Loughborough
Sold Jul 2023
35 Angrave Road East Leake Loughborough
Sold May 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
LE12 6NU
St Marys Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Lantern Lane Primary and Nursery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.