Get started1 Brook Farm Court is a five-bedroom property in Willoughby On The Wolds, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 6SL). It has council tax band E. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
It hasn't traded since February 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 54.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Brook Farm Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£217,000
Growth on file: 54.5% per year over 3 years.
27 February 2002Most recent
£217,000
+334.0%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

13 October 1998
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 6SL: £335,000 (2023–2014).
2 Brook Farm Court Willoughby On The Wolds Loughborough
Sold Aug 2023
5 Brook Farm Court Willoughby On The Wolds Loughborough
Sold Sept 2021
9 Brook Farm Court Willoughby On The Wolds Loughborough
Sold Jan 2014
7 Brook Farm Court Willoughby On The Wolds Loughborough
Sold Jun 2012
8 Brook Farm Court Willoughby On The Wolds Loughborough
Sold May 2004
LE12 6JB
West Thorpe — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Willoughby Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.