Get started11 Angrave Road is a three-bedroom detached house in East Leake, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 6JA). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £331,000 is 10.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£305/sq ft) was about 102.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 91 m² it's 16.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 33 EPCs). Last sale on file: £298,500 in August 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Angrave Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 4 years.
£298,500
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 4 years.
On years held, 11 Angrave Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,280
Street avg £2,144
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

21 August 2024Most recent
£298,500
+31.5%over 4 years29 June 2020
£227,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 6JA: £330,000 (2024–2023).
18 Angrave Road East Leake Loughborough
Sold Dec 2024
54 Angrave Road East Leake Loughborough
Sold Aug 2024
39 Angrave Road East Leake Loughborough
Sold Aug 2024
44 Angrave Road East Leake Loughborough
Sold Jul 2023
35 Angrave Road East Leake Loughborough
Sold May 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
LE12 6NU
St Marys Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Lantern Lane Primary and Nursery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.