Get started14 Caldywood Drive is a semi-detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3XW). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 755 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in January 2010. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 sits 66% above the 2010 sale of £103,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 20.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs).
14 Caldywood Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Mar 2019
14 Caldywood Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 11 years.
£103,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 11 years.
14 Caldywood Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,468
Street avg £1,539
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whiston Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

29 January 2010Most recent
£103,000
+28.8%over 6 years18 February 2003
£79,950
+38.0%over 1 year31 October 2001
£57,950
31 March 2000
£58,000
+10.5%over 11 months30 April 1999
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3XW: £160,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Whiston Willis Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.