Get started11 Cronton Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3SH). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 is 12.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£139/sq ft) was about 53.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2023 for £121,000.
11 Cronton Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2023
Price for 11 Cronton Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 26 years.
£121,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Cronton Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,494
Street avg £1,253
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Halsnead Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.6dB

12 April 2023Most recent
£121,000
+32.2%over 5 years19 March 2018
£91,500
+3.4%over 3 years12 September 2014
£88,500
+88.3%over 11 years11 October 2002
£47,000
+67.9%over 5 years23 December 1996
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3SH: £117,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
L35 3QN
Closest school
1.0 km
Halsnead Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.