Get startedBeech Grove House is a two-bedroom property in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 5EA). It has council tax band C.
Held since November 2009 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Beech Grove House saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£132,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 6 years.
16 November 2009Most recent
£132,000
-18.5%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

19 May 2006
£162,000
+15.7%over 2 years12 March 2004
£140,000
+16.7%over 8 months18 July 2003
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 5EA: £153,000 (2023–2018).
8 Meadow Lane West Derby Liverpool
Sold Jan 2023
Beech Grove House Flat 3 50 Meadow Lane West Derby Liverpool
Sold Apr 2022
Beech Grove House Flat 6 50 Meadow Lane West Derby Liverpool
Sold Mar 2022
Beech Grove House Flat 2 50 Meadow Lane West Derby Liverpool
Sold Oct 2020
12 Meadow Lane West Derby Liverpool
Sold Sept 2017
L12 5EA
Meadow Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.