Get started145 Eaton Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 1LU). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
At 82 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 38.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 77.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £138,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£138,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 145 Eaton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,689
Street avg £1,407
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Norris Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

13 November 2020Most recent
£138,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1LU: £159,950 (2022–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
L12 1LS
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB