Get started141 Eaton Road is a mid-terrace house in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 1LU). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 34.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 54.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 84 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £135,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
141 Eaton Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 141 Eaton Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,607
Street avg £1,415
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Norris Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

1 November 2019Most recent
£135,000
+12.5%over 13 years3 February 2006
£119,950
+145.0%over 4 years7 September 2001
£48,950
+32.3%over 5 years30 May 1996
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1LU: £159,950 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.