Get started129 Eaton Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 1LU). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 892 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 is 43.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 102.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 83 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in February 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
129 Eaton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2019
129 Eaton Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 19 years.
£159,950
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 19 years.
129 Eaton Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,930
Street avg £1,383
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Norris Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

23 February 2018Most recent
£159,950
+10.3%over 11 years25 August 2006
£145,000
+276.6%over 7 years25 September 1998
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1LU: £138,500 (2022–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
L12 1LS
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.