Get started115 Eaton Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 1LU). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in January 2016 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
It hasn't traded since July 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 22.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 sits 156.6% above the 2003 sale of £79,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£80/sq ft) was about 23.7% below the postcode norm. At 92 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 22.8% per year over 3 years.
£79,500
Growth on file: 22.8% per year over 3 years.
Years Held for 115 Eaton Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£864
Street avg £1,490
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Norris Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 July 2003Most recent
£79,500
+103.8%over 3 years28 January 2000
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1LU: £138,500 (2022–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
L12 1LR
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB