Get startedBrooklands Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3LF). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 51 m² this is the 4th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Brooklands Court, where floor areas span 43–51 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (80 versus a worst of 68). The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in November 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£376/sq ft) was about 41.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £206,500 in May 2024.
Brooklands Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Brooklands Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£206,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
Brooklands Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,049
Street avg £3,698
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Byfleet & New Haw Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 May 2024Most recent
£206,500
-12.1%over 6 years4 August 2017
£235,000
+63.2%over 10 years14 May 2007
£144,000
+9.9%over 3 years27 February 2004
£131,000
+88.5%over 4 years25 November 1999
£69,500
+36.3%over 2 years10 November 1997
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3LF: £240,000 (2024–2022).
4b Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Oct 2024
1 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Aug 2023
4a Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2023
4 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2022
2 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Feb 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
KT15 3LF
Closest school
0.7 km
Byfleet Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.