Get startedBrooklands Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3LF). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 47 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Brooklands Court, where floor areas span 43–51 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in June 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£455/sq ft) was about 72.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (May 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Brooklands Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 13 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², Brooklands Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,894
Street avg £3,654
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Byfleet & New Haw Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 May 2016Most recent
£230,000
+19.5%over 1 year19 September 2014
£192,500
+28.4%over 8 years9 June 2006
£149,950
+11.1%over 12 months17 June 2005
£135,000
+5.3%over 1 year25 July 2003
£128,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3LF: £215,000 (2024–2022).
4b Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Oct 2024
Brooklands Court Flat 9 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2024
1 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Aug 2023
4a Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2023
4 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
KT15 3EH
Closest school
0.7 km
Byfleet Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.