Get started4b is a mid-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3LF). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 46 m² this is the 5th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 17.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £184,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2025
4b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 22 years.
£184,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 4b runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £3,701
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Byfleet & New Haw Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

30 October 2024Most recent
£184,000
-8.0%over 8 years18 December 2015
£200,000
+44.9%over 9 years4 October 2006
£138,000
+14.0%over 3 years9 April 2003
£121,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3LF: £240,000 (2024–2022).
Brooklands Court Flat 9 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2024
1 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Aug 2023
4a Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2023
4 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2022
2 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Feb 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
KT15 3AR
Closest school
0.7 km
Byfleet Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.