Get started4a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3LF). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in February 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 is 10.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£377/sq ft) was about 42% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £215,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4a has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 25 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 25 years.
4a outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,057
Street avg £3,698
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Byfleet & New Haw Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 May 2023Most recent
£215,000
+4.9%over 8 years14 November 2014
£205,000
+22.0%over 6 years4 January 2008
£168,000
+46.1%over 5 years1 March 2002
£115,000
+77.1%over 3 years14 August 1998
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3LF: £240,000 (2024–2022).
4b Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Oct 2024
Brooklands Court Flat 9 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2024
1 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Aug 2023
4 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2022
2 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Feb 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
KT15 3SJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Byfleet Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.