Get startedBrooklands Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3LF). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 51 m² this is the 4th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Brooklands Court, where floor areas span 43–51 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in May 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 13.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 32.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in August 2015. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Brooklands Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Price for Brooklands Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 20 years.
£194,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, Brooklands Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,804
Street avg £3,711
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Byfleet & New Haw Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 August 2015Most recent
£194,000
+10.9%over 7 years29 August 2007
£174,950
+19.8%over 1 year31 October 2005
£146,000
+23.7%over 4 years26 October 2001
£118,000
+100.9%over 2 years20 January 1999
£58,750
+33.5%over 3 years16 October 1995
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3LF: £215,000 (2024–2022).
4b Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Oct 2024
Brooklands Court Flat 9 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2024
1 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Aug 2023
4a Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2023
4 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
KT15 3EH
Closest school
0.7 km
Byfleet Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.