Get startedBrooklands Court is an end-of-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3LF). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 46 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Brooklands Court, where floor areas span 43–51 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £214,000 is 13.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£382/sq ft) was about 43.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Brooklands Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Feb 2024
Brooklands Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 18 years.
£189,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£4,109
Street avg £3,695
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Byfleet & New Haw Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

20 June 2014Most recent
£189,000
+51.2%over 11 years31 October 2002
£125,000
+52.4%over 2 years20 December 1999
£82,000
+95.2%over 3 years19 January 1996
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3LF: £215,000 (2024–2022).
4b Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Oct 2024
Brooklands Court Flat 9 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2024
1 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold Aug 2023
4a Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2023
4 Westfield Parade Byfleet Road New Haw Addlestone
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
KT15 3LW
Closest school
0.7 km
Byfleet Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.