Get started1 Circle Gardens is a detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7RH). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 790 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £601,000 is 43.1% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£532/sq ft) was about 145.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Circle Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Oct 2019
1 Circle Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£601,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 16 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 16 years.
1 Circle Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,722
Street avg £3,254
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

4 November 2013Most recent
£420,000
+9.8%over 3 years19 February 2010
£382,500
+4.8%over 5 years19 November 2004
£365,000
+46.0%over 4 years22 August 2000
£250,000
+38.9%over 2 years26 November 1997
£179,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7RH: £367,500 (2023–2011).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
KT14 7HN
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.