Get started1 Aragon Walk is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7HH). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in December 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£349/sq ft) was about 104.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £530,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£578,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 23 years.
£530,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Aragon Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,759
Street avg £3,564
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 September 2018Most recent
£530,000
+55.0%over 9 years11 September 2009
£342,000
+24.4%over 7 years12 April 2002
£275,000
+75.2%over 7 years31 March 1995
£157,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7HH: £531,755 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
KT14 7SU
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.