Get started8 Aragon Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7HH). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£515/sq ft) was about 186.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 96 m² it sits well below the postcode median (148 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £531,755 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
8 Aragon Walk has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£566,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 27 years.
£531,755
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 27 years.
8 Aragon Walk outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,539
Street avg £3,267
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

12 August 2022Most recent
£531,755
+85.0%over 16 years31 March 2006
£287,500
+100.3%over 7 years30 October 1998
£143,500
+29.3%over 3 years28 July 1995
£111,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7HH: £530,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
KT14 7PW
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.