Get started5 Aragon Walk is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7HH). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £609,000 is 10.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 84.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2011. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 154 m² it's 21.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 6 EPCs). Last sale on file: £552,500 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for the erection of a rear dormer roof extension and 2 x front roof lights.
Price for 5 Aragon Walk has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£609,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 26 years.
£552,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 26 years.
EPC Rating for 5 Aragon Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,588
Street avg £3,592
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

11 February 2021Most recent
£552,500
+187.8%over 20 years19 October 2000
£192,000
+71.4%over 5 years25 May 1995
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7HH: £530,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT14 7HN
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.