Get started7 Aragon Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7HH). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£451/sq ft) was about 149.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 106 m² it's 28.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (148 m² median across 6 EPCs). Last sale on file: £515,000 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 7 Aragon Walk has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£549,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 27 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 27 years.
7 Aragon Walk is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,858
Street avg £3,381
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

26 April 2022Most recent
£515,000
+151.2%over 20 years3 July 2001
£205,000
+5.1%over 8 months1 November 2000
£195,000
+66.7%over 5 years1 September 1995
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7HH: £531,755 (2025–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
KT14 7PW
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.