Get started10 Beech Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7PS). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2025. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 75 m² it's 27.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 4 EPCs). Last sale on file: £440,000 in January 2024.
Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for loft conversion including alteration of the existing roof from hip to gable and erection of a rear dormer window. Insertion of front rooflights.
10 Beech Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£469,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£440,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 10 Beech Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,867
Street avg £5,200
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Plough — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

19 January 2024Most recent
£440,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7PS: £505,000 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
KT14 7QA
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB