Get started22 Dawson Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7JD). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 752 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£558/sq ft) was about 77.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £420,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
22 Dawson Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2021
Price for 22 Dawson Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 24 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 22 Dawson Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,009
Street avg £4,535
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shopping Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.0dB

28 September 2021Most recent
£420,000
+27.3%over 5 years27 November 2015
£330,000
+69.2%over 11 years1 October 2004
£195,000
+28.3%over 2 years5 April 2002
£152,000
+78.9%over 4 years21 October 1997
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7JD: £410,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
KT14 7FJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.