Get started9 Campbell Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7AW). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 672 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £428,000 is 14.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£554/sq ft) was about 72.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £372,500. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 62 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 18 EPCs).
9 Campbell Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jul 2020
9 Campbell Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 17 years.
£372,500
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 17 years.
9 Campbell Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,964
Street avg £4,229
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Queens Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.5dB

20 September 2019Most recent
£372,500
+0.7%over 4 years31 July 2015
£369,950
+23.3%over 1 year18 March 2014
£300,000
+25.0%over 8 years15 November 2005
£240,000
+19.4%over 9 months11 February 2005
£201,000
-11.6%over 2 years22 October 2002
£227,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7AW: £425,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT14 7FJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.