Get started11 Campbell Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7AW). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£493/sq ft) was about 50.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 99 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £525,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 11 Campbell Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£542,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 23 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 11 Campbell Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,303
Street avg £4,266
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Queens Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.5dB

12 June 2025Most recent
£525,000
+16.0%over 4 years7 July 2020
£452,500
+37.1%over 13 years8 December 2006
£330,000
+23.4%over 4 years26 July 2002
£267,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7AW: £375,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
KT14 7HN
Closest school
0.3 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.