Get started8 Campbell Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7AW). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £471,000 is 10.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£470/sq ft) was about 43.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £425,000 in February 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
8 Campbell Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jun 2025
8 Campbell Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 19 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 19 years.
8 Campbell Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£5,060
Street avg £4,280
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Queens Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.5dB

8 February 2021Most recent
£425,000
+10.4%over 5 years29 October 2015
£385,000
+34.9%over 2 years10 December 2012
£285,500
+4.8%over 4 years11 March 2008
£272,500
+25.9%over 5 years20 March 2002
£216,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7AW: £375,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT14 7QA
Closest school
0.3 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.