Get started20 Campbell Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7AW). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£571/sq ft) was about 75.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £375,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 61 m² it's 18.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 18 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 23 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 23 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 20 Campbell Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,148
Street avg £4,219
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Queens Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.5dB

21 March 2025Most recent
£375,000
+1.4%over 3 years30 June 2021
£370,000
+61.9%over 13 years27 July 2007
£228,500
+36.4%over 5 years30 April 2002
£167,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7AW: £425,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT14 7LN
Closest school
0.3 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.