Get started3 Campbell Close is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7AW). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 789 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £506,000 is 36.8% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£469/sq ft) was about 43.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, partial demolition and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in February 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
3 Campbell Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Oct 2021
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
3 Campbell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£506,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 12 years.
£369,950
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 12 years.
On epc rating, 3 Campbell Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,047
Street avg £4,280
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Queens Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey rear extension following the demolition of existing conservatory.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear conservatory.
28 February 2014Most recent
£369,950
+34.0%over 9 years8 June 2004
£276,000
+10.4%over 2 years21 December 2001
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7AW: £425,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
KT14 7SU
Closest school
0.3 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.