Get started19 Campbell Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7AW). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 24.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£490/sq ft) was about 50.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (December 2015). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 59 m² it's 21% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 18 EPCs).
19 Campbell Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 14 years.
£311,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 14 years.
Floor Area for 19 Campbell Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,271
Street avg £4,268
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Queens Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.5dB

18 December 2015Most recent
£311,000
+24.9%over 2 years18 April 2013
£249,000
4 April 2008
£248,000
+14.3%over 2 years17 May 2005
£217,000
+29.6%over 3 years30 April 2002
£167,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7AW: £425,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT14 7LN
Closest school
0.3 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.