Get started6 Berrys Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7AU). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£459/sq ft) was about 20.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £440,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 89 m² it's 29% larger than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 20 EPCs).
6 Berrys Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Nov 2023
6 Berrys Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£437,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 24 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 6 Berrys Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,944
Street avg £4,865
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chertsey Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.4dB

30 March 2022Most recent
£440,000
+14.3%over 1 year19 May 2020
£385,000
+28.3%over 5 years4 July 2014
£300,150
+62.2%over 7 years5 January 2007
£185,000
+117.6%over 8 years5 June 1998
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7AU: £420,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
KT14 7FJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Byfleet Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.