Get started8 Marbled White Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3TL). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 70.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £267,500 in September 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 22 years.
£267,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 8 Marbled White Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,520
Street avg £2,318
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.5dB

22 September 2023Most recent
£267,500
+14.4%over 4 years11 January 2019
£233,750
+54.3%over 13 years31 October 2005
£151,500
+51.5%over 4 years3 August 2001
£99,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3TL: £228,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
IP8 3RS
Closest school
0.5 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.