Get started14 Marbled White Drive is a mid-terrace house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3TL). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 48.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 53 m² it's 27.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 17 EPCs).
14 Marbled White Drive has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 14 years.
£139,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 14 years.
Floor Area for 14 Marbled White Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,623
Street avg £2,371
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.5dB

17 December 2014Most recent
£139,000
+11.2%over 5 years3 July 2009
£125,000
-7.4%over 2 years17 November 2006
£134,995
+21.6%over 1 year30 November 2004
£111,000
+48.0%over 3 years25 May 2001
£74,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3TL: £235,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
IP8 3RR
Closest school
0.5 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.