Get started12 Marbled White Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3TL). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 685 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 sits 165.6% above the 2001 sale of £81,322. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£119/sq ft) was about 38.5% below the postcode norm.
12 Marbled White Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Sept 2019
12 Marbled White Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£81,322
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Marbled White Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,278
Street avg £2,450
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.5dB

31 May 2001Most recent
£81,322
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3TL: £235,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
IP8 3RR
Closest school
0.5 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB