Get started21 Oak Eggar Chase is a property in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3TE). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in August 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
21 Oak Eggar Chase has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£165,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 9 years.
1 August 2008Most recent
£165,000
+30.2%over 5 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.6dB

7 February 2003
£126,700
+65.6%over 3 years7 June 1999
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3TE: £235,000 (2020–2016).
IP8 3SY
Closest school
0.5 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.