Get started19 Oak Eggar Chase is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3TE). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 22.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 48.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Oak Eggar Chase's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Dec 2018
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 18 years.
£183,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 19 Oak Eggar Chase lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,585
Street avg £2,156
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.6dB

4 August 2017Most recent
£183,500
+52.9%over 13 years19 July 2004
£119,995
+14.8%over 1 year20 December 2002
£104,500
+45.1%over 1 year27 April 2001
£72,000
+14.4%over 1 year11 June 1999
£62,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3TE: £235,000 (2020–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
IP8 3RR
Closest school
0.5 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.