Get started11 Cherry Blossom Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Ipswich (IP8 3ST). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1160 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in June 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 13.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 sits 126.3% above the 2002 sale of £167,000.
11 Cherry Blossom Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Nov 2021
11 Cherry Blossom Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.5% per year over 6 years.
£167,000
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 6 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Cherry Blossom Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,550
Street avg £2,494
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ward Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

11 June 2002Most recent
£167,000
+85.6%over 4 years8 June 1998
£90,000
+9.8%over 1 year25 October 1996
£81,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3ST: £376,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
IP8 3HS
Closest school
0.3 km
One Sixth Form College. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.