Get started4 Fritillary Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3QT). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 sits 53.3% above the 2013 sale of £210,000. At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in May 2013.
4 Fritillary Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Nov 2022
4 Fritillary Close has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of first-floor side extension.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 14 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£2,386
Street avg £2,580
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of first-floor side extension. As amended by Drawing No. 325.2.A received on 23rd October 2006.
9 May 2013Most recent
£210,000
+141.4%over 13 years9 July 1999
£86,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3QT: £215,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
IP8 3BG
Closest school
0.5 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB